daaance

(no subject)

Christmas was okay this year, we blew all of the family traditions, so it was VERY different. My dad got sick yesterday (Christmas Eve) so he couldn't go to the grandparents with us then or the other grandparents today.

At my mom's parent's house (Yesterday) we ate snack food and opened presents, I got DVDs (Day After Tomorrow, Star Wars 1 & 3, already had 2 and Napoleon Dynamite) CDs (Switchfoot and Maroon 5) Pajamas that are SO cute and a wallet.

Then we came home and I opened some presents from my parents; new sheets, comforter, window curtains and pillows for my dorm ^_^, a pen and tablet, some books and a scarf. Then we had stockings with candy and makeup and stuff this morning.

We went to my dad's parent's house today and I got a pillow that lights up (really cool) and a cool pillow that unfolds into a blanket (or a blanket that folds into a pillow) and a 50 dollar walmart card. Also I got $115 from my Uncle in North Carolina.

All in all it was a good messed up Christmas, except my dad being sick, I'm going to Llano tomorrow so I better go wrap Justin and Annie's presents.
daaance

(no subject)

Best
1. Male friend: Justin
2. Female friend: Annie
3. Vacation: Florida
4. Age: I dunno, sixteen, I had my license, a truck and not a job, it was perfect
5. Memory: Too many

Worst
1. Hair style: when it was short, UGH
2. Day of the week: Tuesdays
3. Fear: loneliness
4. Memory: I dunno

Last
1. Person you talked on the phone with: Justin
2. Hugged: uh, someone from work, I think Billy
3. Email: Bob
4: IM: Rae

Firsts
1. First school: Llano
2. Job: Storms...AKA hell

Right Now
1. What are you doing now: Something news-ish, but on my compy Advent Children is on for noise
2. Time you woke up: 6:00AM
3. Wearing: Khaki pants, HEB shirt
4. General Mood: tired, don't wanna go to work

Tomorrow
1. Is: Friday, thank god
2. Got any plans? Work from 10:30 to 7
3. Goal: to try to do Super Sells again
4. Dislikes about tomorrow: not getting to spend time with Justin
5. Do you have to work? are you stupid?

Favorite
1. Number: 13
2: Song: too many
3. Color: blue, red, black, silver
4. Season: Spring
5. State: California is pretty outside the city, but I kinda like Texas

Currently
1. Rather be: in Llano, with friends and Justin
2. Crushing on: Justin, my bf
4. Mood: TIRED
daaance

(no subject)

W O U L D Y O U R A T H E R

1. pierce your nose or tongue?: nose
2. be serious or be funny?: funny
3. drink whole or skim milk? whole
4. die in a fire or drown? drown
------------------------------------------------------

A R E Y O U

1. simple or complicated?: complicated
2. Gay?: no
3. Hardcore?: um no
4. Honest?: sometimes
---------------------------------------------------------------

DO YOU PREFER

1. flowers or angels?: flowers
2. gray or black?: black
3. Color or Black and white photos?: depends on the pic
4. lust or love?: love
5. sunrise or sunset?: sunset
6. M&Ms or Skittles? depends on the mood
7. rap or rock?: rock
8. staying up late or waking up early?: staying up late
10. eating apples or oranges? apples
----------------------------------------------------------------------

DO YOU PREFER

1. being hot or cold?: hot
2. sun or moon?: moon
3. Winter or Fall?: winter
4. left or right?: left
5. sun or rain?: rain
7. vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream?: chocolate
8. boys or girls?: boys
9. vodka or Jack?: neither
-----------------------------------------------------------------

ABOUT YOU

What time is it?: 6:05PM
Full name? Jennifer Nichole Scruggs
Nickname(s): Jiffy, Jiflet
Your sign?: Scorpio
--------------------------------------------------------------------

WHAT DO YOU WANT

Where do you want to live? anywhere
How many kids do you want?: meh, one or two
What kind of job do you want?: computer animator
Do you want to get married?: yes
---------------------------------------------------------------

UNIQUE

1. Nervous Habits?: supposidly I grit my teeth, and pop my knuckles
2. Are you double jointed?: kinda
3. Can you roll your tongue?: yea
4. Can you raise one eyebrow? yes
5. Can you cross your eyes?: yes
6. Do you make your bed daily?: hell no
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

CLOTHES, ETC

1. Which shoe goes on first?: whichever one I have
2. Ever thrown one at someone?: Justin today, but not to be mean. He was teasing me
3. On the average, how much money do you carry in your wallet?: 20-45ish
4. What jewelry do you wear?: watch, rings, new necklace from Justin
----------------------------------------------------------------------

F O O D

1. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?: twirl
2. Have you ever eaten Spam?: ew no
3. Favorite ice cream flavor?: candy bar classic
4. How many kinds of cereal are in your cabinet? 4
5. What's your favorite beverage?: Dr. Pepper
6. What's your favorite restaurant?: Olive Garden and China Kitchen
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

GROOMING

1. How often do you brush your teeth?: twice a day
2. How do you wear your hair for the most part?: down, i dunno, i blow dry it in the mornings
3. Have you ever dyed/highlighted your hair?: yea
---------------------------------------------------------------------

MANNERS

1. Do you swear?: yes
2. Do you ever spit?: no
3. Do you cook your own food?: sometimes
5. Did you get laid today?: maybe
6. Do you like beef jerky?: yes
7. Do you like Pepsi or Coke?: either
8. Do you plan on going to college?: yes
9. Are you happy with your hair?: wish it was thciker
10. Do you own a dog?: yes
11. Do you spend your money wisely?: no
12. Are you always making new friends?: nah
13. Do you like to swim?: during summer
14. Have you ever gotten bored and called a friend?: yea
15. Are you patient?: no
16. Do you like this survey?: i'm bored
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

In the last month have you...

1. Had sex?: maybe
2. Bought something?: yes
3. Gotten sick?: i am kinda now
4. Sung?: in the shower
5. Been kissed?: yes
6. Made a younger friend?: yeah
7. Felt stupid?: yes
8. Missed someone?: oh yeah
9. Gotten drunk?: no
10. Gotten high?: no
11. Danced crazily?: nah
12. Gotten your hair cut?: no
13. Watched cartoons?: yes
14. Lied?: prolly
------------------------------------------------------------

Last Person that...

1. Slept in your bed: me
2. Saw you cry: prolly Justin
3. Made you cry: Justin :P
4. Went to the movies with you: Annie and Cob and someone else, it's been awhile
5. You went to the mall with: been way too long
7. You went to dinner with: uhh, no one. I ate dinner at Justin's house last night
8. You talked on the phone with: Annie
9. Said 'I love you' to you: Justin
10. Broke your heart: dunno
11. Made you laugh: Justin
12. Bought you something: Justin gave me my xmas present he bought me, does that count?
13. You slept in the bed of other than you? Justin's today, if you mean sleep as in sleep
--------------------------------------------------------------

Have You Ever...

1. Wished you were the opposite sex?: no
2. Snuck out of your house?: no
3. Given money to a homeless person?: no
daaance

(no subject)

Mhmm, we're sitting in programming in the back room and I just squeeked really loud so Mrs. Allen will probably come and gripe sooon, ohhh well.

*dances* yeah, I'm like flipping out and Annie's spazzing, Jacob's being boring, I've only seen him hyper once, it was really funny and during Webmastering. He squeeked higher than I can.

So I passed a cop on slab yesterday, he had someone pulled over and he glared at me. I then realized that my window says "HI PIG!" thanks to Annie. LOL, it was funnae

I think thats about it, bells about to ring and Justin's grounded from me *pouts* whatevar
daaance

whee

Thanksgiving was fun, went swimming in the Frio, or rather walked and then fell in, but yeah ^_^. We ate a big meal that took forever to cook and we went bikeriding (or me and dad walking) up a flippin' mountain. It was really pretty in that area. We also watched the A&M/UT game outside while we were there, it was awesome, but I wish A&M woulda won.

This week is boring, but Region's coming up so I'm staying after today to practice. Thursday and Friday I have to go to parades for Dad and his LCRA-ness. I'm dragging Justin along too though, will be interesting if my parents and SISTER are nice to him...yay

Oh well bell's about to ring, not really but I don't want to type anymore

Annies sitting next to me. I'm going to poke her, and she'll have no idea why, muahahahha
daaance

this is pretty cool

STEP ONE

- Make a post (public, friends locked, filtered...whatever you're comfortable with) to your LJ. The post should contain your list of 10 holiday wishes. The wishes can be anything at all, from simple and fun ("I'd love a Snape/Hermione icon that's just for me") to medium ("I wish for _____ on DVD") to really big ("All I want for Christmas is a new car/computer/house/TV.") The important thing is, make sure these wishes are things you really, truly want.

- If you wish for real possible things, make sure you include some sort of contact info in your post, whether it's your address or just your email address where Santa (or one of his elves) could get in touch with you.

- Also, make sure you post some version of these guidelines in your LJ, or link to this post (it'll be public) so that the holiday joy will spread.

STEP TWO

- Surf around your friendslist (or friendsfriends, or just random journals) to see who has posted their list. And now here's the important part:

- If you see a wish you can grant, and it's in your heart to do so, make someone's wish come true. Sometimes someone's trash is another's treasure, and if you have a leather jacket you don't want or a gift certificate you won't use--or even know where you could get someone's dream purebred Basset Hound for free--do it. Once a wish has been granted, it will be crossed off my list.

You needn't spend money on these wishes unless you want to. The point isn't to put people out, it's to provide everyone a chance to be someone else's holiday elf--to spread the joy. Gifts can be made anonymously or not--it's your call.

There are no rules with this project, no guarantees, and no strings attached. Just...wish, and it might come true. Give, and you might receive. And you'll have the joy of knowing you made someone's holiday special.

Jiffy's Wish List

10. A laptop
9. A cat
8. A pet frog (poor poor Bud)
7. My parents not to be psycho about everything
6. Justin and I to actually just have a full day together to do whatever we want.
5. Some new music
4. Somehow to make the school year go by faster
3. Spend a day with all of my friends
2. A good book
1. College supplies (dorm, classes, everything)

E-mail: jezzzamy@yahoo.com
daaance

(no subject)

Wll I haven't updated in awhile so here it goes. My birthday was a few weeks ago, Joseph, Annie and Cob came along with alot of my family, I got some cool stuff and then went to see Doom with Annie, Cob and Joseph afterwards. It was fun. For anyone that hasn't noticed, Justin and I are together and I'm happy with him, so all of you that are gonna be like "He's a Sophmore blah blah" I don't care.I made $77.77 last week, it was weird *shrugs*. Got a 100 dollar bonus from work for us being cool or something, they also gave us a free turkey for the holidays (yay). I'm not spending Thanksgiving with family,my mom and dad and I are all going to Garner State Park with the people that came to Disney World with us, that should be cool. We went over to my dad's friend's last night and their dog had puppies, they were sooooo CUTE! I want one, but that'll never happen, lol. I think that's it, football team went to the playoffs and won the first game, yay. So now we play Cuero who we're gonna lose to. Oh well. Alright, I have to go get ready for school so that's it.
  • Current Music
    Vindicated
daaance

(no subject)

Bad Karma
Guilt should be on my shoulders
But not
Haha

Judge Thursday
Sectionals Thursday
Pizza Party Thursday
And that thing Thursday

Football Game Friday
Birthday Friday
Eighteen BABY!
Whee hoo.
HEHEHHE

Coffee is nasty, Annie. Don't talk about coffee.

Taco taco taco

Party Saturday, everyone come and see me!
daaance

(no subject)

Sunday + Monday = beginning of the worst week of my life x 1000 *cries* this is gonna suck, i'm waiting for the wrath of them, i hope i'm not in too much trouble, i keep telling myself i'm not